2020 Contest Winners2021-01-13T10:38:22-06:00

2020 Contest Winners

Topic- LEED and Simple Living (Age 11 & up)

NameSchoolGradeEntry
Devsashank MugundhanDevsashank Mugundhan (Winner)Seven Lakes Junior High8th GradeView Entry
Rahul SanklechaRahul Sanklecha (2nd Place)T H Rogers Middle School8th GradeView Entry
Khushi KawediaKhushi Kawedia (3rd Place)Quail Valley Middle School7th GradeView Entry

Topic- Change Begins with me (Age 10 & below)

NameSchoolGradeEntry
Harshil SanklechaHarshil Sanklecha (Winner)Barbara Bush Elementary School5th GradeView Entry
Zahra LatheefZahra Latheef (2nd Place)Z cubed Homeschool5th GradeView Entry
Ayushi KawediaAyushi Kawedia (3rd Place)Austin Parkway Elementary School4th GradeView Entry

Topic- Planting Peace (Age 11 & up)

NameSchoolGradeEntry
Anika RavishankarAnika Ravishankar (Winner)Austin Parkway Elementary School4th GradeView Entry
Harshini SrinivasanHarshini Srinivasan (2nd Place)View Entry
Khushi KawediaKhushi Kawedia (3rd Place)Quail Valley Middle School7th GradeView Entry

Topic- Picture a Peaceful World (Age 10 & below)

NameSchoolGradeEntry
Ayushi KawediaAyushi Kawedia (Winner)Austin Parkway Elementary School4th GradeView Entry
Harini SrinivasanHarini Srinivasan (2nd Place)View Entry
Teja TahukkuTeja Tahukku (3rd Place)Keiko Davidson Elementary5th GradeView Entry

Topic- Love never claims, It ever gives (High School)

NameSchoolGradeEntry
Vir SehgalVir Sehgal (Winner)Clements High School10th GradeView Entry
Eesha R NairEesha R Nair (2nd Place)Cy-Ranch High School9th GradeView Entry
Kareena KamalKareena Kamal (3rd Place)Elkins High School10th GradeView Entry

Topic- Messages & Symbols of Peace (Middle School)

NameSchoolGradeEntry
Khushi KawediaKhushi Kawedia (Winner)Quail Valley Middle School7th GradeView Entry
Ethan MbanyaEthan Mbanya (2nd Place)Tanglewood Middle School6th GradeView Entry
Sia SehgalSia Sehgal (3rd Place)Sartaria Middle School6th GradeView Entry

Topic- Peace and Leadership (High School)

NameSchoolGradeEntry
Kareena KamalKareena Kamal (Winner)Elkins High School10th GradeView Entry
Eesha R NairEesha R Nair (2nd Place)Cy-Ranch High School9th GradeView Entry

Topic- Peace My Dream (Middle School)

NameSchoolGradeEntry
Alison Ngo (Winner)Sugar Land Middle School6th GradeView Entry
Harshil SanklechaHarshil Sanklecha (2nd Place)Barbara Bush Elementary School5th GradeView Entry
Daniela Lagunas CastoloDaniela Lagunas-Castolo (3rd Place)Tanglewood Middle School8th GradeView Entry